Matt "Madman" Gilman (iiimadmaniii) wrote,
Matt "Madman" Gilman
iiimadmaniii

fucking trent reznor.. ugh

yeah ok.. hes been saying for the past year that with teeth is gonna be like a sequel to downard spiral because hes back in to that e,motional state of mind with his life and the world being all shitty...

sounds like a fucking electric piano ballad with him singing with lots of ambvience goin on. healf decent melody.. and every song has that same shitty distorted electric guitar- that maryln made famous when he was with him before fragile..

ill still get it tho. its a got a couple tracks i can rock to. so i guess thats all that matters.

and thanks for the support for the new song. my work is beginning to pay off.
join myspace and get off this lol.. its so much better.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments